Articles by Nate Calvin



Sports Schedule For Tuesday, September 12th 2017

Volleyball Archbold @ Bryan 4:45pm Evergreen @ Swanton 4:45pm Fayette @ Toledo Waite 5pm Hicksville @ Edgerton 5:30pm Liberry Center @ Delta 5:30pm Montpelier @ Ottawa Hills 5:30pm Patrick Henry @ Wauseon 5:30pm Golf…


Sports Schedule For Monday, September 11th 2017

Golf Holgate @ Pettisville 4pm Northwood @ Swanton 4pm Antwerp/Fairview @ Archbold 4:30pm Emmanuel Christian @ Evergreen 4:30pm Girls Tennis Archbold @ Toledo Woodward 5pm Volleyball Rossford @ Wauseon 5:30pm Liberty…


Football Final Scores

Archbold 29 Lake 13 Fairview 15 Bryan 6 Edgerton 46 Montpelier 6 Hicksville 54 Edon 12 Hilltop 32 Holgate 13 Evergreen 34 Ottawa Hills 3 Swanton 49 Toledo Rogers 6 Tinora…


Sports Schedule For Friday September 8th, 2017

Football Archbold @ Lake 7pm Bryan @ Fairview 7pm Edgerton @ Montpelier 7pm Hicksville @ Edon 7pm Hilltop @ Holgate 7pm Ottawa Hills @ Evergreen 7pm Toledo Rogers @ Swanton 7pm Tinora @ Delta 7pm Wauseon…





Sports Schedule for Saturday, September 2nd 2017

Cross Country Bryan/Edgerton/Fayette/North Central/Stryker/Wauseon @ Columbus Grove Invitational 9am Evergreen/Pettisville/Swanton @ Otsego Invitational 10am Volleyball Edgerton/Patrick Henry @ North Central 10am Edon/Hicksville @ Swanton 10am Boys Soccer Ottawa-Glandorf @ Bryan 10am…


Sports Schedule For Friday, September 1st 2017

FOOTBALL Antwerp @ Hilltop 7pm Bryan @ Toledo Woodward 7pm Delta @ Toledo Rogers 7pm Edon @ Edgerton 7pm Evergreen @ Montpelier 7pm Liberty Benton @ Archbold 7pm Swanton @ Toledo Start 7pm Tinora @ Wauseon 7pm


Sports Schedule For Thursday August 31st, 2017

Volleyball Tinora @ Evergreen 5:30pm Pettisville @ Stryker  5:30pm North Central @ Montpelier  5:30pm Fayette @ Edon  5:30pm Edgerton @ Hilltop  5:30pm Delta @ Swanton  5:30pm Boys Soccer Bryan @ Archbold…


Sports Schedule For Tuesday, August 29th 2017

GOLF North Central @ Fayette 4pm Pettisville @ Hilltop 4pm Archbold @ Toledo Christian 4:30pm Montpelier @ Hicksville (girls) 4:30pm Stryker @ Edon 4:30pm Wauseon @ Montpelier 4:30pm Arcadia @ Delta…


Sports Schedule For Monday, August 28th 2017

GOLF Hicksville/North Central @ Edgerton 4pm Hilltop/Pettisville @ Stryker 4pm Archbold/Bryan @ Evergreen 4:30pm Antwerp/Tinora @ Montpelier 4:30pm (Girls) Napoleon @ Wauseon 4:30pm GIRLS TENNIS Napoleon @ Bryan 4pm Archbold @…


Sports Schedule For Saturday, August 26th, 2017

CROSS COUNTRY Archbold/Bryan/Edgerton/Evergreen/Fayette/Hilltop/Montpelier/North Central/Pettisville/Wauseon @ Defiance 9am Swanton @ Delphos St. John’s Invitational VOLLEYBALL Crestview/Stryker @ Archbold 10am Edon @ Fairview 10am Napoleon @ Bryan 10am North Central @ Fremont (IN)…



Sports Schedule For Thursday, August 24th 2017

GOLF Hilltop @ Montpelier 4pm North Central @ Pettisville 4pm Fairview @ Wauseon 4:30pm Elmwood @ Swanton  4:30pm Bryan @ Wayne Trace Invitational  4:30pm Ayersville/Stryker @ Edgerton  4:30pm GIRLS TENNIS Wauseon…



Sports Schedule For Monday, August 21st, 2017

GOLF Swanton @ Toledo Christian 4pm Montpelier @ Edgerton 4pm Tinora @ Archbold 4:30pm Wauseon @ Holgate 4:30pm Fayette/Hilltop @ Delta 4:30pm GIRLS TENNIS Scott/Woodward @ Bryan 1:00 Toledo Christian @…